- 100% pure organic, cold pressed golden jojoba oil. Supplied in dark amber bottle for extended shelf life.
- Always go for our pure jojoba oil for its good quality that is not afflicted with any other oil, fragrances or chemicals.
- Jojoba oil is a popular oil, high in natural oils that resemble those found in the skin and able to dissolve into skin oils and help soothe damaged and irritated skin. This makes jojoba particularly suited for use with acne, dry skin and scalp, eczema, psoriasis, inflammation, rheumatism and arthritis. Jojoba oil is a waxy solid below approximately 10-15 degrees centigrade and quickly returns to its liquid state above this temperature.
- 100% natural and organic, no additives or reductions. Pure golden jojoba oil in its natural state. Easy absorbance for skin and hair.
- Naturally softens and moisturises skin for a radiant, bright, smooth and energetic look. As a hair treatment it leaves a naturally smooth, silky and healthy hair. Packed with almost all of the vitamins and minerals essentially needed for healthy skin and hair, namely; vitamin E, B-complex, copper, zinc, selenium, iodine, and chromium. It normally does not have any harmful impact and can be used on sensitive skin with no allergic reactions.
What Is Jojoba Oil? Jojoba oil is found in the seeds/nuts of jojoba plant (pronounced as HoHoBa) which is an evergreen woody shrub plant that grows in hot desert areas, such as California, Arizona and Mexico. It has a gold colour if it’s cold pressed, it’s odourless and has a number of benefits with a long shelf life. It’s awesome beneficial qualities to manage skin and hair have made it a useful ingredient for hair, beauty and skin care products. Moreover it is anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and non-toxic that again make it useful for hair, face and the whole body. Benefits of Jojoba Oil For Skin: It aids to defeat facial lines, skin scarring and fatty tissues. Jojoba oil promotes natural production of collagen. It protects from sun and prevents premature ageing symptoms, such as fine lines and wrinkles. Jojoba Oil as a Moisturiser: use jojoba oil from head-to-toe as a body moisturiser. It can be used as your daily or overnight facial moisturiser. Jojoba Oil as Acne Treatment: it has anti-microbial properties and contains iodine that prevent harmful bacteria growth, which otherwise causes pimples, blackheads, and acne breakouts. Jojoba Oil for Wrinkles: not only it firm-up and keep your skin hydrated, but also useful in reduction of the appearance of skin wrinkles. It is packed with vitamin E, which is effective in getting rid of free radicals that are responsible for ageing of skin. Benefits of Jojoba Oil for Hair: Jojoba oil protect the hair from all the harsh chemicals in styling products, hair colours and chemicals from shampoos that is used daily. To undo all the damages caused by daily basis products used on hair you can apply a deep conditioning of hair in a natural way by using organic oils in your hair.